Timetable

Monday

Time Activity Instructor
06:00 - 07:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
06:15 - 07:00 Active coach session (Active coach)
07:30 - 09:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
08:15 - 09:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
08:15 - 09:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
09:00 - 10:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
09:00 - 09:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
09:00 - 09:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
09:30 - 10:15 Active Group EX (Main gym)
09:45 - 10:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
09:45 - 10:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
10:30 - 12:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
10:30 - 11:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
10:30 - 11:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
11:15 - 12:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
11:15 - 12:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
12:00 - 12:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
12:00 - 12:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
12:45 - 13:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
12:45 - 13:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
13:30 - 14:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
13:30 - 14:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
14:00 - 15:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
14:15 - 15:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
14:15 - 15:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
15:00 - 15:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
15:00 - 15:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
15:30 - 17:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
15:45 - 16:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
15:45 - 16:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
16:30 - 17:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
16:30 - 17:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
17:00 - 18:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
17:15 - 18:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
17:15 - 18:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
17:30 - 18:15 Active coach session (Active coach)
17:30 - 18:15 PIYO (Main studio) Emma Ryan
18:00 - 18:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
18:00 - 18:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
18:30 - 20:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
18:30 - 19:15 Active Group EX (Main gym)
18:45 - 19:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
18:45 - 19:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
19:30 - 20:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
19:30 - 20:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
20:15 - 21:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
20:15 - 21:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
21:00 - 21:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
21:00 - 21:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)

Tuesday

Time Activity Instructor
06:00 - 07:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
06:15 - 07:00 Active coach session (Active coach)
07:30 - 09:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
08:15 - 09:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
08:15 - 09:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
09:00 - 10:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
09:00 - 09:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
09:00 - 09:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
09:30 - 10:15 Active Group EX (Main gym)
09:45 - 10:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
09:45 - 10:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
10:30 - 12:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
10:30 - 11:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
10:30 - 11:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
11:15 - 12:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
11:15 - 12:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
12:00 - 12:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
12:00 - 12:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
12:45 - 13:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
12:45 - 13:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
13:30 - 14:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
13:30 - 14:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
14:00 - 15:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
14:15 - 15:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
14:15 - 15:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
15:00 - 15:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
15:00 - 15:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
15:30 - 17:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
15:45 - 16:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
15:45 - 16:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
16:30 - 17:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
16:30 - 17:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
17:00 - 18:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
17:15 - 18:00 Zumba (Main studio)
Are you ready to party yourself into shape? Forget the workout, just lose yourself in the music and find yourself in shape at the original dance-fitness party. Zumba.Zumba is a dance fitness program created by Colombian dancer and choreographer Alberto "Beto" Perez during the 1990s. Zumba involves dance and aerobic elements. Zumba-s choreography incorporates hip-hop, soca, samba, salsa, merengue, mambo and martial arts. Squats and lunges are also included.
17:15 - 18:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
17:15 - 18:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
17:30 - 18:15 Active coach session (Active coach)
18:00 - 18:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
18:00 - 18:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
18:15 - 19:00 Spin (Main studio)
Spinning is a type of aerobic exercise, done by cycling indoors on a stationary "spinning" bicycle. An instructor will sit on a stationary bicycle in the front of the room, facing a room full of CLASS PARTICIPANTS. lights are turned fairly low in the room, and there will frequently be loud music playing to help motivate the exercisers. The class will begin with a warm-up period, followed by a 30 to 45 minute class, and a cool-down period.
18:30 - 19:15 Active coach session (Active coach)
18:30 - 20:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
18:45 - 19:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
18:45 - 19:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
19:30 - 20:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
19:30 - 20:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
20:15 - 21:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
21:00 - 21:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)

Wednesday

Time Activity Instructor
06:00 - 07:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
06:15 - 07:00 Active coach session (Active coach)
07:30 - 09:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
08:15 - 09:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
08:15 - 09:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
09:00 - 10:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
09:00 - 09:45 PIYO (Main studio)
09:00 - 09:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
09:00 - 09:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
09:30 - 10:15 Active Group EX (Main gym)
09:45 - 10:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
09:45 - 10:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
10:30 - 12:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
10:30 - 11:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
10:30 - 11:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
11:15 - 12:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
11:15 - 12:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
12:00 - 12:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
12:00 - 12:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
12:45 - 13:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
12:45 - 13:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
13:30 - 14:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
13:30 - 14:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
14:00 - 15:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
14:15 - 15:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
14:15 - 15:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
15:00 - 15:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
15:00 - 15:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
15:30 - 17:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
15:45 - 16:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
15:45 - 16:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
16:30 - 17:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
16:30 - 17:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
17:00 - 18:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
17:15 - 18:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
17:15 - 18:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
17:30 - 18:15 Active Group EX (Main gym)
18:00 - 18:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
18:00 - 18:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
18:30 - 19:15 Active coach session (Active coach)
18:30 - 20:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
18:45 - 19:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
18:45 - 19:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
19:30 - 20:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
19:30 - 20:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
20:15 - 21:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
20:15 - 21:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
21:00 - 21:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
21:00 - 21:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)

Thursday

Time Activity Instructor
06:00 - 07:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
06:15 - 07:00 Active coach session (Active coach)
07:30 - 09:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
08:15 - 09:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
08:15 - 09:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
09:00 - 10:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
09:00 - 09:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
09:00 - 09:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
09:30 - 10:15 Active Group EX (Main gym)
09:45 - 10:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
09:45 - 10:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
10:30 - 12:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
10:30 - 11:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
10:30 - 11:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
11:15 - 12:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
11:15 - 12:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
12:00 - 12:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
12:00 - 12:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
12:45 - 13:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
12:45 - 13:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
13:30 - 14:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
13:30 - 14:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
14:00 - 15:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
14:15 - 15:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
14:15 - 15:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
15:00 - 15:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
15:00 - 15:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
15:30 - 17:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
15:45 - 16:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
15:45 - 16:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
16:30 - 17:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
16:30 - 17:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
17:00 - 18:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
17:15 - 18:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
17:15 - 18:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
17:30 - 18:15 Active coach session (Active coach)
18:00 - 18:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
18:00 - 18:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
18:15 - 19:00 Spin (Main studio)
Spinning is a type of aerobic exercise, done by cycling indoors on a stationary "spinning" bicycle. An instructor will sit on a stationary bicycle in the front of the room, facing a room full of CLASS PARTICIPANTS. lights are turned fairly low in the room, and there will frequently be loud music playing to help motivate the exercisers. The class will begin with a warm-up period, followed by a 30 to 45 minute class, and a cool-down period.
18:30 - 20:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
18:30 - 19:15 Active Group EX (Main gym)
18:45 - 19:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
18:45 - 19:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
19:30 - 20:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
19:30 - 20:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
20:15 - 21:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
20:15 - 21:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
21:00 - 21:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
21:00 - 21:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)

Friday

Time Activity Instructor
06:00 - 07:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
07:30 - 09:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
08:15 - 09:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
08:15 - 09:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
09:00 - 10:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
09:00 - 09:45 Zumba (Main studio)
Are you ready to party yourself into shape? Forget the workout, just lose yourself in the music and find yourself in shape at the original dance-fitness party. Zumba.Zumba is a dance fitness program created by Colombian dancer and choreographer Alberto "Beto" Perez during the 1990s. Zumba involves dance and aerobic elements. Zumba-s choreography incorporates hip-hop, soca, samba, salsa, merengue, mambo and martial arts. Squats and lunges are also included.
09:00 - 09:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
09:00 - 09:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
09:45 - 10:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
09:45 - 10:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
10:00 - 10:45 Spin (Main studio)
Spinning is a type of aerobic exercise, done by cycling indoors on a stationary "spinning" bicycle. An instructor will sit on a stationary bicycle in the front of the room, facing a room full of CLASS PARTICIPANTS. lights are turned fairly low in the room, and there will frequently be loud music playing to help motivate the exercisers. The class will begin with a warm-up period, followed by a 30 to 45 minute class, and a cool-down period.
10:30 - 12:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
10:30 - 11:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
10:30 - 11:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
11:15 - 12:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
11:15 - 12:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
12:00 - 12:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
12:00 - 12:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
12:45 - 13:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
12:45 - 13:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
13:30 - 14:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
13:30 - 14:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
14:00 - 15:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
14:15 - 15:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
14:15 - 15:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
15:00 - 15:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
15:00 - 15:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
15:30 - 17:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
15:45 - 16:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
15:45 - 16:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
16:30 - 17:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
16:30 - 17:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
17:00 - 18:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
17:15 - 18:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
17:15 - 18:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
17:30 - 18:15 Combat Cardio (Main studio)
18:00 - 18:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
18:00 - 18:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
18:30 - 20:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
18:45 - 19:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
18:45 - 19:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
19:30 - 20:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
19:30 - 20:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
20:15 - 21:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
20:15 - 21:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
21:00 - 21:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
21:00 - 21:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)

Saturday

Time Activity Instructor
08:00 - 09:15 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
08:00 - 08:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
08:00 - 08:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
08:45 - 09:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
08:45 - 09:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
09:00 - 09:30 Insanity (Main studio) Chantel Dibley
09:15 - 10:00 Active coach session (Active coach)
09:15 - 10:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
09:30 - 10:00 Total Core Blast (Main studio) Chantel Dibley
Get tight, firm abs with this total core blast session. Available to Premier Members.
09:30 - 10:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
09:30 - 10:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
10:15 - 11:00 Active Group EX (Main gym)
10:15 - 11:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
10:15 - 11:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
10:30 - 11:45 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
11:00 - 11:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
11:00 - 11:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
11:45 - 13:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
11:45 - 12:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
11:45 - 12:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
12:30 - 13:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
12:30 - 13:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
13:15 - 14:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
13:15 - 14:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
14:00 - 14:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
14:00 - 14:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
14:45 - 15:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
14:45 - 15:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)

Sunday

Time Activity Instructor
08:00 - 09:15 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
08:00 - 08:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
08:00 - 08:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
08:45 - 09:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
08:45 - 09:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
09:00 - 09:45 Active Group EX (Main gym)
09:15 - 10:30 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
09:30 - 10:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
09:30 - 10:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
10:00 - 10:45 Active coach session (Active coach)
10:15 - 11:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
10:15 - 11:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
10:30 - 11:45 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
11:00 - 11:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
11:00 - 11:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
11:45 - 13:00 Gym Booking (Gym booking)
11:45 - 12:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
11:45 - 12:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
12:30 - 13:15 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
12:30 - 13:15 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
13:15 - 14:00 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
13:15 - 14:00 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
14:00 - 14:45 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
14:00 - 14:45 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)
14:45 - 15:30 Squash Court 1 (Squash court 1)
14:45 - 15:30 Squash Court 2 (Squash court 2)

 

 

Email: stevenagereception@activefitnessclub.co.uk
Phone: 01438 358 071